Data Privacy Policy

GROUPE GORGÉ pays particular attention to the protection of personal data (the “Data”) of visitors and users (“You”) of its website (the “Site”) and implements the necessary means to ensure the collection and fair processing of such Data. On this page, you will find the necessary information about how GROUPE GORGÉ uses your Data, as well as your rights in this regard.

Who is responsible for processing your data ?

The company responsible for processing your Data is GROUPE GORGÉ, a corporation with its head office at 19, rue du Quatre Septembre, 75002 Paris, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 348 541 186.
The contact point responsible for the protection of your Data at GROUPE GORGÉ is:
GROUPE GORGÉ S.A – Legal Department / Protection of personal data, 19, rue du Quatre Septembre, 75002 Paris or by email at dataprivacy@groupe-gorge.com

How will your data be used ?

We collect your personal data for some or all of the following main purposes:
• Site administration and improvement of the quality of the service. These treatments are necessary for the purposes of the above-mentioned legitimate interest;
• Management of your requests. This treatment is subject to your consent and / or necessary for the purposes of the above legitimate interests.

What are your rights and how to exercise them ?

In compliance with applicable laws and regulations, you have the following rights regarding the processing of your Data:
• a right to access, rectify and delete your Data;
• a right to object at any time to the processing of your Data, to obtain its limitation or portability;
• a right to withdraw your consent at any time.
To exercise any of these rights, You may contact us at any time by email at the following address: dataprivacy@groupe-gorge.com or by post at the address mentioned in Point 1 above.
Finally, You have the right to refer to the French National Commission on Informatics and Liberty (CNIL) any complaint relating to the way in which GROUPE GORGÉ collects and/or processes Your Data.
The CNIL’s contact details are as follows :

• Mailing address: CNIL, 3 Place Fontenoy, TSA 80715 – 75534 Paris Cedex 07

• Telephone: +33 153.732.222

Who are the recepients of your data ?

We never share your personal data with other companies for business purposes.
They can also be passed on to service providers chosen for their expertise and reliability who act on our behalf and according to our instructions (IT subcontractors, etc.).

We authorize these service providers to use your personal data only to the extent necessary to provide services on our behalf or to comply with legal requirements and we strive to ensure that your personal data is protected at all times.

We also remind you that the information you make available on third party sites such as social networks can be accessed, used and saved by other people around the world, especially in countries without legislation guaranteeing protection. your personal information, as defined in your country of residence. We draw your attention to the fact that your use of these third-party sites is exclusively governed by the terms and conditions of these third party sites. We invite you to read and refer to it regularly.

Finally, we may also have to transmit your personal data to the local authorities, if this is required by law or in the context of an investigation and in accordance with the applicable regulations.

How long is your data stored ?

In compliance with the laws and regulations in force regarding personal data, GROUPE GORGÉ is committed to storing the Data only for the time necessary to achieve the above purposes in compliance with the applicable regulations.

Use of Cookies?

GROUPE GORGÉ uses trackers or “cookies” on its website to automatically collect certain Technical Data concerning You.

Modification of the personal data protection policy

The personal data protection policy applied by GROUPE GORGÉ, as presented here, may be modified at any time by GROUPE GORGÉ, in particular with regard to regulatory changes. When necessary and/or required, You will be informed of these changes. More generally, You are invited to consult this page during each of your visits to the site in order to read the latest version of the policy applied by GROUPE GORGÉ regarding the protection of personal data.